1Z0-803 PDF DOWNLOAD

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

										
										java8 1z0-803
Java SE 7 Programmer I
java8 1z0-803 Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps/1Z0-803-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 216 questions in a unique set of 1z0- 803 dumps
Question 1
Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
Options:
A. 3 false 1 B. 2 true 3 C. 2 false 3 D. 3 true 1 E. 3 false 3 F. 2 true 1 G. 2 false 1 Answer: D
Explanation:
The length of the element with index 0, {0, 1, 2}, is 3. Output: 3
The element with index 1, {3, 4, 5, 6}, is of type array. Output: true
The element with index 0, {0, 1, 2} has the element with index 1: 1. Output: 1
  https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
Question 2
Given:
  What is the result?
Options:
A. 6
5 6 4
B. 6
5 5 4
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
C. 6
5 6 6
D. 6
5 6 5
Answer: A
Explanation:
Within main z is assigned 6. z is printed. Output: 6
Within doStuff z is assigned 5.DoStuff2 locally sets z to 4 (but MyScope.z is set to 4), but in Dostuff z is still 5. z is printed. Output: 5
Again z is printed within main (with local z set to 6). Output: 6
Finally MyScope.z is printed. MyScope.z has been set to 4 within doStuff2(). Output: 4
Question 3
An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething()
Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute?
Options:
A. The Exception must be caught
B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown.
C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown. D. No other code needs to be added.
Answer: D
Explanation:
Because the Java programming language does not require methods to catch or to specify unchecked exceptions (RuntimeException, Error, and their subclasses), programmers may be tempted to write code that throws only unchecked exceptions or to make all their exception subclasses inherit from RuntimeException. Both of these shortcuts allow programmers to write code without bothering with compiler errors and without bothering to specify or to catch any exceptions. Although this may seem convenient to the programmer, it sidesteps the intent of the catch or specify requirement and can cause problems for others using your classes.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
Question 4
Given the code fragment:
interface SampleClosable {
public void close () throws java.io.IOException; }
Which three implementations are valid?
 Options:
A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
E. Option E
Answer: A, C, E
Explanation:
A: Throwing the same exception is fine.
C: Using a subclass of java.io.IOException (here java.io.FileNotFoundException) is fine
E: Not using a throw clause is fine.
Incorrect answers:
B: Exception is not a subclass of java.io.IOException and cannot be used here.
D: Not extends. SampleCloseable cannot be the superclass of Test, a superclass must be a class. (An interface extends other interfaces.)
Question 5
Given the code fragment:
  What is the result?
Options:
A. 4
Null
B. Null
4
C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time D. 4
An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time
Answer: D
Explanation:
The first println statement, System.out.println(array [4][1]);, works fine. It selects the element/array with index 4, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}, and from this array it selects the element with index 1, 4. Output: 4
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
The second println statement, System.out.println(array) [1][4]);, fails. It selects the array/element with index 1, {0, 1}, and from this array it try to select the element with index 4. This causes an exception.
Output:
4
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException: 4
Question 6
View the exhibit:
  Given:
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
  What is the result when this program is executed?
Options:
A. Bob's Name: Bob B. Bob's Name: Jian C. Nothing prints
D. Bob's name Answer: B Explanation:
After the statement jian = bob; the jian will reference the same object as bob.
Question 7
Given the code fragment:
 What is the result?
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
Options:
A. Valid
B. Not valid
C. Compilation fails
D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time Answer: C
Explanation:
In segment 'if (valid)' valid must be of type boolean, but it is a string. This makes the compilation fail.
Question 8
Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array?
 Options:
A. Option A B. Option B
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
C. Option C D. Option D E. Option E Answer: A, D
Question 9
Given the code fragment:
  What is the result?
Options:
A. 2
2
B. 1
2
C. 3
2
D. 3
3
Answer: A
Explanation:
Variable b is set to 4. Variable b is decreased to 3.
https://www.certification-questions.com

java8 1z0-803
Variable b is decreased to 2 and then printed. Output: 2 Variable b is printed. Output: 2
Question 10
Given:
How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output?
Options:
A. Zero
B. Once
C. Twice
D. Thrice
E. Compilation fails. Answer: A
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1z0-803 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/java8-dumps-pdf-download/1Z0-803-pdf.html
  https://www.certification-questions.com