1Z0-067 PDF DOWNLOAD

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

									
										
										oracle-12c 1z0-067
Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA OR OCP to Oracle Database 12c OCP
oracle-12c 1z0-067 Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/dumps/1z0-067-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 0 questions in a unique set of 1z0- 067 dumps
Question 1
Which two statements are true about scheduling operations in a pluggable database (PDB)?
Options:
A. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be defined only at the container database (CDB) level. B. A job defined in a PDB runs only if that PDB is open.
C. Scheduler attribute setting is performed only at the CDB level.
D. Scheduler objects created by users can be exported or imported using Data Pump. E. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be created only by common users.
Answer: B, D
Question 2
A complete database backup to media is taken for your database every day. Which three actions would you take to improve backup performance?
Options:
A. Set the backup_tape_io_slaves parameter to true.
B. Set the dbwr_io_slaves parameter to a nonzero value if synchronous I/O is in use.
C. Configure large pool if not already done.
D. Remove the rate parameter, if specified, in the allocate channel command.
E. Always use RMAN compression for tape backups rather than the compression provided by media
 https://www.certification-questions.com

oracle-12c 1z0-067
manager.
F. Always use synchronous I/O for the database. Answer: B, C, D
Question 3
For which three pieces of information can you use the RMAN list command?
Options:
A. stored scripts in the recovery catalog
B. available archived redo log files
C. backup sets and image copies that are obsolete
D. backups of tablespaces
E. backups that are marked obsolete according to the current retention policy Answer: A, B, D
Question 4
You notice performance degradation in your production Oracle 12c database. You want to know what caused this performance difference.
Which method or feature should you use?
Options:
A. Database Replay
B. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) Compare Period report
C. Active Session History (ASH) report
D. SQL Performance Analyzer
Answer: B
Explanation:
References:
Question 5
Which three statements are true about a job chain?
Options:
A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

oracle-12c 1z0-067
B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D. It cannot have more than one dependency.
E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.
Answer: A, B, E
Explanation:
References:
Question 6
Because of logical corruption of data in a table, you want to recover the table from an RMAN backup to a specified point in time.
Examine the steps to recover this table from an RMAN backup:
1.Determine which backup contains the table that needs to be recovered.
2.Issue the recover table RMAN command with an auxiliary destination defined and the point in time specified.
3.Import the Data Pump export dump file into the auxiliary instance.
4.Create a Data Pump export dump file that contains the recovered table on a target database. Identify the required steps in the correct order.
Options:
A. 1, 4, 3
B. 1, 2
C. 1, 4, 3, 2
D. 1, 2, 4
Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmresind.htm#BRADV689
Question 7
Examine the command:
SQL> RECOVER DATABASE USING BACKUP CONTROLFILE UNTIL CANCEL; In which two scenarios is this command required?
Options:
A. The current online redo log file is missing.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

oracle-12c 1z0-067
B. A data file belonging to a noncritical tablespace is missing. C. All the control files are missing.
D. The database backup is older than the control file backup. E. All the data files are missing.
Answer: A, C Explanation:
http://searchoracle.techtarget.com/answer/Recover-database-using-backup-controlfile-until-cancel
Question 8
Which two are prerequisites for setting up Flashback Data Archive?
Options:
A. Fast Recovery Area should be defined.
B. Undo retention guarantee should be enabled.
C. Supplemental logging should be enabled.
D. Automatic Undo Management should be enabled.
E. All users using Flashback Data Archive should have unlimited quota on the Flashback Data Archive
tablespace.
F. The tablespace in which the Flashback Data Archive is created should have Automatic Segment Space
Management (ASSM) enabled.
Answer: D, F Explanation:
References:
Question 9
You want to export the pluggable database (PDB) hr pdb1 from the multitenant container database (CDB) CDB1 and import it into the cdb2 CDB as the emp_pdb1 PDB.
Examine the list of possible steps required to perform the task:
1.Create a PDB named emp_pdb1.
2.Export the hr_pdb1 PDB by using the full clause.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

oracle-12c 1z0-067
3.Open the emp_pdb1 PDB.
4.Mount the emp_pdb1 PDB.
5.Synchronize the emp_pdb1 PDB in restricted mode.
6.Copy the dump file to the Data Pump directory.
7.Create a Data Pump directory in the emp_pdb1 PDB.
8.Import data into emp_pdb1 with the full and remap clauses.
9.Create the same tablespaces in emp_pdb1 as in hr_pdb1 for new local user objects. Identify the required steps in the correct order.
Options:
A. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, and 8
B. 2, 1, 4, 5, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8 C. 2, 1, 3, 7, 6, 9, and 8
D. 2, 1, 3, 5, 7, 6, and 8 Answer: C
Question 10
You wish to create jobs to satisfy these requirements:
1. Automatically bulk load data from a flat file.
2.Rebuild indexes on the SALES table after completion of the bulk load. How would you create these jobs?
Options:
A. Create both jobs by using Scheduler raised events. B. Create both jobs using application raised events.
C. Create one job to rebuild indexes using application raised events and another job to perform bulk load
using Scheduler raised events.
D. Create one job to rebuild indexes using Scheduler raised events and another job to perform bulk load
by using events raised by the application.
Answer: D
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1z0-067 PDF
 https://www.certification-questions.com

oracle-12c 1z0-067
file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/oracle12c-dumps-pdf-download/1z0-067- pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com