Core Professional v5.0 PDF Dumps

How to use our free spring Core Professional v5.0 PDF Dumps

Our Free Core Professional v5.0 PDF dumps are based on the full Core Professional v5.0 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The spring Core Professional v5.0 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF Core Professional v5.0 practice exam as a study material to pass the Core Professional v5.0 exam, and don't forget to try also our Core Professional v5.0 testing engine Web Simulator.

										
											Spring Core Professional v5.0
Spring Professional v5.0 Exam
Spring Core Professional v5.0 Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/spring-exam/core-professional-v5.0- dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 250 questions in a unique set of Core Professional v5.0 dumps
Question 1
Which ones are true about dependency autowiring? Select all that apply.
Options:
A. There can be multiple constructor methods annotated with @Autowired, but only 1 of them can be set as required.
B. If dependencies annotated with @Required are not set, a corresponding exception is raised.
C. If the Autowired annotation is used on well-known dependencies like BeanFactory and ApplicationContext, these dependencies like BeanFactory and ApplicationContext, must be explicitly defined in the context (e.g. defined in XML-based configuration).
D. MessageSource interface is automatically resolved, with no additional setup necessary, other than putting the 'Autowired' annotation.
Answer: A, B, D
Explanation:
If the Autowired annotation is used on well-known dependencies like BeanFactory and ApplicationContext, these dependencies like BeanFactory and ApplicationContext, do not need to be explicitly defined in the context (e.g. in XML-based configuration).
Reference
@Autowired
* http://docs.spring.io/spring-framework/docs/4.0.9.RELEASE/spring-framework- reference/html/beans.html#beans-autowired-annotation
* Spring Framework Reference Documentation 4.0.9.RELEASE
Question 2
Which of these is the one being described below? Select the one that applies best.
Its advantages include: faster development, lesser repetitive SQL code, and less if any at all need to deal
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Spring Core Professional v5.0
with vendor-specific SQL and database issues. Its disadvantages include: a little more initial learning curve needed, and can be a little slower than SQL queries when it comes to complex queries.
Options:
A. AOP B. JDBC C. OXM D. ORM Answer: D
Question 3
Fill in the blanks.
The term __________ usually represents a set of actions treated as one and undone also as one if needed.
The __________ mode of JDBC should be disabled so that sets of actions can be undone as one. Select the one that applies best.
Options:
A. JTA, concurrency
B. auto-commit, unit of work
C. transaction demarcation, rollback D. unit of work, auto-commit Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference
Using Transactions
* https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/jdbc/basics/transactions.html
* The Java Tutorials
13.1.1. Unit of work
* http://docs.jboss.org/hibernate/orm/4.3/manual/en-US/html/ch13.html#transactions-basics-uow * Hibernate Reference Documentation 4.3.9.Final
Question 4
In Spring MVC, which of these can be the return type of a method annotated with @RequestMapping? Select all that apply.
Options:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Spring Core Professional v5.0
A. ModelAndView B. Model
C. void
D. String
Answer: A, B, C, D
Explanation:
Reference
URI Template Patterns
* http://docs.spring.io/spring-framework/docs/4.0.9.RELEASE/spring-framework- reference/html/mvc.html#mvc-ann-requestmapping-uri-templates
* Spring Framework Reference Documentation 4.0.9.RELEASE
Question 5
The Spring container gets its instructions by consuming the configuration metadata. Which of these forms can represent the Spring configuration metadata? Choose all that apply.
Options:
A. XML-based
B. Annotation-based C. Java-based
D. Property-file-based Answer: A, B, C
Explanation:
Reference
4.2.1. Configuration metadata
* http://docs.spring.io/spring-framework/docs/4.0.9.RELEASE/spring-framework- reference/html/beans.html#beans-factory-metadata
* Spring Framework Reference Documentation 4.0.9.RELEASE
Question 6
Fill in the blanks. ________ expresses the usage of an EntityManager and its associated persistence context. This is also the annotation in the blank in the code below.
________
private EntityManager entityManager;
Options:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Spring Core Professional v5.0
A. @PersistenceUnit
B. @PersistenceContext
C. @EntityManagerResource D. @Entity
Answer: B
Explanation:
Below is an example.
@Repository
public class JpaMyService implements MyService {
@PersistenceContext
private EntityManager entityManager;
.....
}
There is no @EntityManagerResource for this purpose.
Reference
Annotation Type PersistenceContext
* http://docs.oracle.com/javaee/6/api/javax/persistence/PersistenceContext.html * Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 API Specification
Question 7
Which of these are true about creating a deployable war file in Spring Boot? Select all that apply.
Options:
A. When creating a 'war' file which will be deployed into a server, it is best to add the 'external' setting below, to avoid the server files being included in the 'war'.
 org.springframework.boot spring-boot-starter-tomcat external

B. If you use Maven and spring-boot-starter-parent, you must change the pom.xml 'packaging' setting to below.
war
C. If you use Maven and spring-boot-starter-parent, you must change the pom.xml 'artifact' setting to below.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Spring Core Professional v5.0
non-embedded
D. The first step in producing a deployable war file is to provide a SpringBootServletInitializer subclass.
Incorrect. Scroll down for further details.
Answer: B, D
Explanation:
When creating a 'war' file which will be deployed into a server, it is best to add the 'provided' setting below, to avoid the server files being included in the 'war'.

org.springframework.boot
spring-boot-starter-tomcat
provided

If you use Maven and spring-boot-starter-parent, you must change the pom.xml 'packaging' setting to below.
war
There is no related 'artifact' or 'non-embedded' setting needed.
The first step in producing a deployable war file is to provide a SpringBootServletInitializer subclass.
Question 8
On which of these database system isolation levels can phantom reads occur? Select all that apply.
Options:
A. Serializable
B. Repeatable reads C. Read committed D. Read uncommitted Answer: B, C, D
Explanation:
Reference
Enum Isolation
* http://docs.spring.io/autorepo/docs/spring/4.0.9.RELEASE/javadoc- api/org/springframework/transaction/annotation/Isolation.html
* Spring Framework 4.0.9.RELEASE API
Isolation (database systems)
* http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isolation_%28database_systems%29#Isolation_levels
* Wikipedia
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Spring Core Professional v5.0
Question 9
Which of these is supported as an embedded container in Spring Boot? Select all that apply.
Options:
A. Tomcat
B. Jetty
C. Undertow
D. Azure Answer: A, B, C
Explanation:
Category
Spring Boot / What embedded containers does Spring Boot support? What does @EnableAutoConfiguration do? What about @SpringBootApplication?
Question 10
Which of these is true about the DataSource interface?
Options:
A. Spring obtains a database connection through an implementation DataSource. B. The DataSource interface is part of the Spring Framework.
C. Spring's DriverManagerDataSource implementation, provides pooling.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A
Explanation:
DataSource is part of the JDBC specification.
Spring's DriverManagerDataSource implementation, does not provide pooling.
It returns a new Connection from every getConnection call. Connections can be reused (e.g. pooled) when tools like the following are used: DBCP, C3P0, etc.
Reference
13.3.1. DataSource
* http://docs.spring.io/spring-framework/docs/4.0.9.RELEASE/spring-framework- reference/html/jdbc.html#jdbc-datasource
* Spring Framework Reference Documentation 4.0.9.RELEASE
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our Core
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Spring Core Professional v5.0
Professional v5.0 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/spring-pdf/core-professional-v5.0-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com