2V0-602 PDF Dumps

How to use our free vmware 2V0-602 PDF Dumps

Our Free 2V0-602 PDF dumps are based on the full 2V0-602 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The vmware 2V0-602 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF 2V0-602 practice exam as a study material to pass the 2V0-602 exam, and don't forget to try also our 2V0-602 testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available 2V0-602 tests pdf.

										
											
Question 1
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator sees the following output in esxtop:
- What does the %RDY column represent? A. CPU Cycle Wait Percentage
B. CPU Utilization
C. CPU Ready
D. Idle CPU Percentage
Answer C Explanation:
Reference http://www.simongreaves.co.uk/esxtop-guide/
Question 2
What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.) A. Custom
B. Low
C. Maximum
D. Normal E. None
Answer A, B, D Explanation:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-602
Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.wssdk.pg.doc_50% 2FPG_Ch13_Resources.15.5.html
Question 3
A vSphere Administrator notices that a virtual machine is performing poorly, and upon investigation has observed the following:
- The quest operating system does not appear to be utilizing the resources that have been assigned to it.
- The ESXi host has many other VMs present and utilization is high. What is the first step in troubleshooting this problem?
A. Shut down the virtual machine and double the amount of vCPU and RAM assigned. B. Shut down the virtual machine and set the number of vCPU as high as possible.
C. Migrate the virtual machine to an ESXi host with more resources available.
D. Configure the virtual machine with CPU and Memory limits.
Answer D
Question 4
Which of the following are valid iSCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.) A. Software
B. Independent Hardware
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. Dependent Hardware E. iSCSI HBA
Answer A, B, D
Explanation:
Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc_50%2FGUID-7A4E3767-CB54-4E88-9BA8-298876119465.html
Question 5
Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-602
A. e1000e virtual network adapter B. 2 TB + VMDK
C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU)
D. NIC passthrough
Answer C, D
Question 6
A vSphere Administrator notices that they cannot login to vCenter Server with the vSphere Web Client, although the server is responding to pings.
What is the next step in troubleshooting the login problem?
A. /etc/init.d/hostd restart
B. connect-viserver-server
C. vim-cmd vmsvc/getallvms
D. service-control --status vmware-vpxd
Answer C
Question 7
Which three features can be configured during the initial creation of a cluster? (Choose three.) A. Proactive HA
B. EVC
C. DRS
D. vSAN
Answer A, B, C
Question 8
What are the correct steps to migrate the storage of a virtual machine? A. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate
Select change storage only
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-602
Select the format for the virtual machine's disks
Select the datastore to migrate to
Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish
B. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate
Select change compute resource only
Select the destination host
Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish
C. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate
Select change both compute resources and storage Select the destination host
Select the format for the virtual machine's disks Select the datastore to migrate to
Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish
D. Right-click the virtual machine and select Migrate
Select Migrate virtual machine to a specific datacenter Select the destination datacenter
Select the format for the virtual machine's disks Select the datastore to migrate to
Select the destination network for all VM network adapters Click Finish
Answer A
Explanation:
Reference; https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc%2FGUID-629454B1-DCB4-4018-BB17-FB053E2473C9.html
Question 9
The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?
A. This must be done from the command line. B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-602
C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button.
D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-click → Snapshots → Consolidate.
Answer D Explanation:
Reference: https://communities.vmware.com/thread/498650
Question 10
What two options are available when configuring a virtual flash resource on a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. Block Size
B. Limit
C. SCSI Controller D. Reservation
Answer A, D
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 2V0-602 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-pdf/2v0-602-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com