2V0-751 PDF Dumps

How to use our free vmware 2V0-751 PDF Dumps

Our Free 2V0-751 PDF dumps are based on the full 2V0-751 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The vmware 2V0-751 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF 2V0-751 practice exam as a study material to pass the 2V0-751 exam, and don't forget to try also our 2V0-751 testing engine Web Simulator.

										
											
Question 1
An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)
A. NVIDIA vGPU
B. Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA) C. VMware Software GPU
D. Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA)
Answer A, C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware- horizon-view-graphics-acceleration-deployment.pdf
Question 2
Which statement is a restriction associated with the use of instant clones? A. vMotion is not available.
B. 3D rendering is not available.
C. App Volumes is not compatible.
D. Transparent Page Sharing is not compatible.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-751
Answer A
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware- horizon-view-instant-clone-technology.pdf
Question 3
View Composer supports which database version? A. vPostgres
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP1
C. Oracle 11g
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Answer D
Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon- view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html
Question 4
What is the benefit of using the "Browse Local Profile"? Profile Browsing feature in the User Environment Manager to adjust the Import/Export configuration for an application DirectFlex?
A. It allows backup of the user profile.
B. The Microsoft Windows users profile configuration can be changed. C. The registry of filesystem paths do not have to be typed in the editor. D. The Import/Export Config can be deleted from a user profile.
Answer A
Question 5
An Administrator has started a push-image operation at the start of the work day while clone creation is in progress. The security team has discovered an issue with the new image being pushed out. It has been requested to cancel the push-image operation immediately; however, clones that have the new image remain in the pool and the pool now has a mix of clones.
What must the administrator do to ensure that all the clones in the pool have the same image?
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-751
A. Notify all users to log out of their current session and log back in.
B. Stop the push image operation and recompose the image.
C. Remove all the clones. View recreates the clones with the same image.
D. Click Start > Run, type services.msc, and click OK. From the list of services, right-click the VMware
View Connection Server or VMware View Security Server service and select Restart.
Answer D
Question 6
Which choice is used to delegate the administration of specific machines, desktop pools, or farms to different administrators?
A. Access Groups
B. Instant Clone Domain Admin C. Global Entitlements
D. Folders
Answer A
Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon- view.administration.doc%2FGUID-E89B0429-2DE4-4CF8-845B-F046307216AE.html
Question 7
What are two minimum requirements for App Volumes 2.x Manager? (Choose two.) A. 2 vCPU
B. .Net Framework 3.5
C. 4 vCPU
D. 8GB RAM
Answer A, B Explanation:
Reference: https://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-751
language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=2124876
Question 8
Which three Layer Assignment progress states are valid in VMware Mirage? (Choose three.) A. Approved
B. Uploading
C. Downloading
D. Throttled E. Pending
Answer C, D, E
Explanation:
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/horizonmirage-43/index.jsp?topic=% 2Fcom.vmware.horizonmirage.admin.doc%2FGUID-1AA7EC50-11A3-4189-A9B9-6BBA0D009191.html
Question 9
During an installation of View Connection Server, the Install HTML Access option setting is not being displayed in the installer.
What is the probable cause?
A. The Configure Windows Firewall automatically option is selected. B. IPv6 is selected as Internet Protocol (IP).
C. FIPS mode is disabled.
D. IPv4 is selected as Internet Protocol (IP).
Answer B
Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon- view.installation.doc%2FGUID-9F93A59F-C35F-4388-B3D6-CE4F50D8BAFD.html (procedure, 8th point)
Question 10
When an existing AppStack is updated, which two actions must be performed? (Choose two.) A. A VMFS snapshot of the existing AppStack is made.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

VMware 2V0-751
B. The original appstack is deleted.
C. The AppStack is provisioned to a virtual machine. D. The existing AppStack is cloned to a new .vmdk.
Answer C, D
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 2V0-751 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/vmware-pdf/2v0-751-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com