AWS Certified Developer Associate PDF Dumps

How to use our free amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate PDF Dumps

Our Free AWS Certified Developer Associate PDF dumps are based on the full AWS Certified Developer Associate mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF AWS Certified Developer Associate practice exam as a study material to pass the AWS Certified Developer Associate exam, and don't forget to try also our AWS Certified Developer Associate testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available AWS Certified Developer Associate tests pdf.

Watch us also on Vimeo: See how our AWS Certified Developer Associate tests works.

										
											  
Amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate
AWS Certified Developer Associate
Amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate Dumps
Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/amazon-exam/aws-certified-developer- associate-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 55 questions in a unique set of AWS Certified Developer Associate dumps
Question 1
Company C is currently hosting their corporate site in an Amazon S3 bucket with Static Website Hosting enabled. Currently, when visitors go to http://www.companyc.com the index.html page is returned. Company C now would like a new page welcome.html to be returned when a visitor enters http:// www.companyc.com in the browser.
Which of the following steps will allow Company C to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)
Options:
A. Upload an html page named welcome.html to their S3 bucket B. Create a welcome subfolder in their S3 bucket
C. Set the Index Document property to welcome.html
D. Move the index.html page to a welcome subfolder
E. Set the Error Document property to welcome.html
Answer: A, C
Question 2
What type of block cipher does Amazon S3 offer for server side encryption?
Options:
A. Triple DES
B. Advanced Encryption Standard C. Blowfish
D. RC5
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate
Answer: B
Question 3
If an application is storing hourly log files from thousands of instances from a high traffic web site, which naming scheme would give optimal performance on S3?
Options:
A. Sequential
B. instanceID_log-HH-DD-MM-YYYY C. instanceID_log-YYYY-MM-DD-HH D. HH-DD-MM-YYYY-log_instanceID E. YYYY-MM-DD-HH-log_instanceID Answer: D
Question 4
Which of the following statements about SQS is true?
Options:
A. Messages will be delivered exactly once and messages will be delivered in First in, First out order
B. Messages will be delivered exactly once and message delivery order is indeterminate
C. Messages will be delivered one or more times and messages will be delivered in First in, First out order
D. Messages will be delivered one or more times and message delivery order is indeterminate
Answer: D
Question 5
A corporate web application is deployed within an Amazon VPC, and is connected to the corporate data center via IPSec VPN. The application must authenticate against the on-premise LDAP server. Once authenticated, logged-in users can only access an S3 keyspace specific to the user.
Which two approaches can satisfy the objectives? (Choose two.)
Options:
A. The application authenticates against LDAP. The application then calls the IAM Security Service to
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate
login to IAM using the LDAP credentials. The application can use the IAM temporary credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.
B. The application authenticates against LDAP, and retrieves the name of an IAM role associated with the
user. The application then calls the IAM Security Token Service to assume that IAM Role. The application can use the temporary credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.
C. The application authenticates against IAM Security Token Service using the LDAP credentials. The
application uses those temporary AWS security credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.
D. Develop an identity broker which authenticates against LDAP, and then calls IAM Security Token
Service to get IAM federated user credentials. The application calls the identity broker to get IAM federated user credentials with access to the appropriate S3 bucket.
E. Develop an identity broker which authenticates against IAM Security Token Service to assume an IAM
Role to get temporary AWS security credentials. The application calls the identity broker to get AWS
temporary security credentials with access to the appropriate S3 bucket.
Answer: B, D
Question 6
Company B provides an online image recognition service and utilizes SQS to decouple system components for scalability The SQS consumers poll the imaging queue as often as possible to keep end- to-end throughput as high as possible. However, Company B is realizing that polling in tight loops is burning CPU cycles and increasing costs with empty responses.
How can Company B reduce the number of empty responses?
Options:
A. Set the imaging queue visibility Timeout attribute to 20 seconds
B. Set the Imaging queue ReceiveMessageWaitTimeSeconds attribute to 20 seconds C. Set the imaging queue MessageRetentionPeriod attribute to 20 seconds
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate
D. Set the DelaySeconds parameter of a message to 20 seconds
Answer: B
Question 7
An Amazon S3 bucket, "myawsbucket"? is configured with website hosting in Tokyo region, what is the region-specific website endpoint?
Options:
A. www.myawsbucket.ap-northeast-1.amazonaws.com
B. myawsbucket.s3-website-ap-northeast-1.amazonawscom C. myawsbucket.amazonaws.com
D. myawsbucket.tokyo.amazonaws.com
Answer: B
Question 8
You are inserting 1000 new items every second in a DynamoDB table. Once an hour these items are analyzed and then are no longer needed. You need to minimize provisioned throughput, storage, and API calls.
Given these requirements, what is the most efficient way to manage these Items after the analysis?
Options:
A. Retain the items in a single table
B. Delete items individually over a 24 hour period C. Delete the table and create a new table per hour D. Create a new table per hour
Answer: C
Question 9
You have written an application that uses the Elastic Load Balancing service to spread traffic to several web servers. Your users complain that they are sometimes forced to login again in the middle of using your application, after they have already logged in. This is not behavior you have designed.
What is a possible solution to prevent this happening?
Options:
A. Use instance memory to save session state.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Amazon AWS Certified Developer Associate
B. Use instance storage to save session state. C. Use EBS to save session state
D. Use ElastiCache to save session state.
E. Use Glacier to save session slate.
Answer: D
Question 10
You run an ad-supported photo sharing website using S3 to serve photos to visitors of your site. At some point you find out that other sites have been linking to the photos on your site, causing loss to your business.
What is an effective method to mitigate this?
Options:
A. Store photos on an EBS volume of the web server
B. Remove public read access and use signed URLs with expiry dates. C. Use CloudFront distributions for static content.
D. Block the IPs of the offending websites in Security Groups.
Answer: B
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our AWS
Certified Developer Associate PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/amazon-pdf/aws-certified-developer-associate- pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com