ADM-211 PDF Dumps

How to use our free salesforce ADM-211 PDF Dumps

Our Free ADM-211 PDF dumps are based on the full ADM-211 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The salesforce ADM-211 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF ADM-211 practice exam as a study material to pass the ADM-211 exam, and don't forget to try also our ADM-211 testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available ADM-211 tests pdf.

										
											

Question 1
An administrator notices there are too many duplicate records, numerous sharing rules, and a large number of manually shared records. This situation maybe a symptom of...
A. A role hierarchy that has too few roles
B. A sharing model that is too public.
C. A sharing model that is too private.
D. Object permissions on profiles that are too restrictive.
Answer C
Explanation:
With a private sharing model, users can't see if records already exist in the system and create new ones that they can see. Also, IT receives many requests for additional access to users as well as users individually sharing records.
Question 2
A company called Universal Containers would like to track bugs within Sales force. The company needs to track the bug's severity and type as well as its status and description. Bugs should be related to Cases, but the bug's owner will be different than the owner of the case. How can the Universal Containers administrator meet these requirements?
A. Create a section on the case page layout
B. Create a field on cases
C. Create a custom object for bugs and relate it to cases
D. Create a relationship between the standard bug object and the standard case object
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Salesforce ADM-211
Answer C
Explanation:
The relationship would be established using a look up to the cases object so that independent ownership can be established. It will also allow the related bugs to be visible as a related list on the cases screen.
Question 3
_________is a procedural scripting language that is written in discrete pieces, uses a syntax that looks like Java and acts like database stored procedures, and arc executed entirely on the Force.com platform.
A. S-Controls B. HTML
C. PHP
D. Ajax
E. Apex
Answer E
Question 4
___________ allow developers to completely replace the standard page layouts within the Sales force UI with completely custom pages.
A. HTML
B. Apex
C. S-Controls
D. Visual force Pages
Answer D Explanation:
Visual force pages can incorporate Apex for advanced business logic functionality.
Question 5
An administrator wrote a field update action for a workflow rule on a field that is hidden via Field-Level Security. When the workflow rule triggers, what happens to the data in the hidden field?
A. The field will fail to update and remain in its original state.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Salesforce ADM-211
B. The field is updated, even though it is hidden.
C. The field will only update if the rule was triggered by a time-based trigger.
D. The field will only update if the user has "Modify All Data" enabled in the profile.
Answer B Explanation:
Workflow rules run whether or not the end user is able to see the field.
Question 6
All of the following tools assist in auditing EXCEPT: A. Reports
B. Field History
C. Setup Audit Trail
D. Page Layout
E. Dream factory Snapshot
Answer D
Explanation:
Page Layout has nothing to do with auditing. However, you can place some history related list on a page layout to display the historical information.
Question 7
As an end user what are two things you can do in content? A. Read
B. Edit
C. Subscribe
D. Post
Answer A, C
Question 8
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Salesforce ADM-211
Because Apex runs in a multitenant environment, the Apex runtime engine strictly enforces a number of _____________________ensure that runaway scripts do not monopolize shared resources.
A. Bandwidth limits B. API limits
C. Data storage limits D. Governor limits
E. Mayoral limits
Answer D
Explanation:
Governor limits help to ensure the stability and performance of each org inside SFDC shared infrastructure.
Question 9
Choose the correct answer:
S-Controls are the__________ (code that can execute) for various__________(objects that fire events)in the system, such as standard or custom buttons, custom links, inline s-controls, and web tabs.
A. Hooks, Targets B. Targets, Hooks C. HTML, Snippets D. Snippets, HTML
Answer B
Question 10
A company currently uses the standard Sales force product and price hook objects. Is it possible for this company to publish product and price hook information to its corporate Web site so customers in different regions sec the correct product catalog with prices in the local currency?
A. Yes, with the Customer portal.
B. No, it is not possible to present multicurrency data.
C. Yes, by building a custom integration following the X-to-Web design pattern.
D. No, it is not possible to present data stored in standard objects other than cases and solutions
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Salesforce ADM-211
to a
Web site.
Answer C Explanation:
X-to-web enables any standard or custom object to be published into any website.
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our ADM-211 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/salesforce-pdf/adm-211-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com