CISSP-ISSEP PDF Dumps

How to use our free isc CISSP-ISSEP PDF Dumps

Our Free CISSP-ISSEP PDF dumps are based on the full CISSP-ISSEP mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The isc CISSP-ISSEP PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF CISSP-ISSEP practice exam as a study material to pass the CISSP-ISSEP exam, and don't forget to try also our CISSP-ISSEP testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available CISSP-ISSEP tests pdf.

										
											  
ISC CISSP-ISSEP
Information Systems Security Engineering Professional
ISC CISSP-ISSEP Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/isc-exam/cissp-issep-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 203 questions in a unique set of CISSP-ISSEP dumps
Question 1
FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed
Options:
A. Level 4 B. Level 5 C. Level 1 D. Level 2 E. Level 3 Answer: A
Question 2
Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify security breaches
Options:
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA D. EAP Answer: B
 https://www.certification-questions.com

ISC CISSP-ISSEP
Question 3
Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
Options:
A. Stateless packet filter firewall B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C
Question 4
Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
Options:
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA) B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA) D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B
Question 5
Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
Options:
A. ATM B. RTM C. CRO D. DAA Answer: B
 https://www.certification-questions.com

ISC CISSP-ISSEP
Question 6
Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities except for which one
Options:
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing D. Configuration Status Accounting Answer: A
Question 7
Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A) process
Options:
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO) D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO) Answer: B
Question 8
Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
Options:
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA) C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API) Answer: B
 https://www.certification-questions.com

ISC CISSP-ISSEP
Question 9
Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
Options:
A. WEP B. SMTP C. SSH D. IPSec Answer: C
Question 10
Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
Options:
A. System firmware B. System software C. System interface D. System hardware Answer: C
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our CISSP-ISSEP PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/isc-pdf/cissp-issep-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com