CPIM-BSP PDF Dumps

How to use our free apics CPIM-BSP PDF Dumps

Our Free CPIM-BSP PDF dumps are based on the full CPIM-BSP mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The apics CPIM-BSP PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF CPIM-BSP practice exam as a study material to pass the CPIM-BSP exam, and don't forget to try also our CPIM-BSP testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available CPIM-BSP tests pdf.

										
											  
APICS CPIM-BSP
CPIM - Basics of Supply Chain Management
APICS CPIM-BSP Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/apics-exam/cpim-bsp-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 155 questions in a unique set of CPIM-BSP dumps
Question 1
The overall objective of an integrated supply chain can best be described as the achievement of:
Options:
A. decreased lead time.
B. increased supplier partnerships.
C. an efficient flow of materials and information. D. an efficient flow of production.
Answer: C
Question 2
A company's cost of goods sold would be found on which of the following financial documents?
Options:
A. Balance sheet
B. Income statement
C. Cash flow statement
D. Performance statement Answer: B
Question 3
In an assemble-to-order production environment, the master production schedule contains:
Options:
A. standard items.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

APICS CPIM-BSP
B. finished items. C. raw materials. D. subassemblies. Answer: D
Question 4
Which of the following manufacturing systems involves the creation of one unit or a small number of units?
Options:
A. Flow manufacturing
B. Intermittent manufacturing C. Project manufacturing
D. Continuous manufacturing Answer: C
Question 5
After a quality improvement program has been successfully implemented, the greatest cost of controlling quality typically is the cost of:
Options:
A. failure.
B. appraisal. C. prevention. D. inspection. Answer: C
Question 6
In the income statement, the cost of goods sold is related to the:
Options:
A. sales dollars.
B. total inventory dollars. C. marketing expenses.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

APICS CPIM-BSP
D. manufacturing expenses.
Answer: D
Question 7
Manufacturing overhead includes which of the following types of costs?
Options:
A. Interest expense B. Supervision
C. Direct labor
D. Direct material Answer: B
Question 8
The question below is based on the following cost information:
What is the carrying cost?
Options:
A. 14%
B. 16%
C. 20% D. 25% Answer: D
Question 9
  https://www.certification-questions.com

APICS CPIM-BSP
Which of the following concepts could a firm implement to reduce defects?
Options:
A. Hansei B. Jidoka C. Muri
D. Heijunka Answer: B
Question 10
Inventory turns is an appropriate performance measure for which of the following functions?
Options:
A. Material control
B. Activity-based costing control C. Total quality management
D. Flexible manufacturing Answer: A
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our CPIM-BSP PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/apics-pdf/cpim-bsp-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com