300-320 PDF Dumps

How to use our free cisco 300-320 PDF Dumps

Our Free 300-320 PDF dumps are based on the full 300-320 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The cisco 300-320 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF 300-320 practice exam as a study material to pass the 300-320 exam, and don't forget to try also our 300-320 testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available 300-320 tests pdf.

										
											Question 1
Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0e24 to 172.16.36.0e24?
A. 172.16.8.0e21 B. 172.16.8.0e19 C. 172.16.20.0e20 D. 172.16.0.0e18 E. 172.16.20.0e19 Answers D
Question 2
What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?
A. 255.255.255.0 B. 255.255.252.0
  https://www.certification-questions.com/
 
C. 255.255.255.252 D. 255.255.255.240 Answers C
Question 3
Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network? A. Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
B. Johnson's algorithm
C. Dijkstra's algorithm
D. Floyd-Warshall algorithm
Answers C
Question 4
EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table? A. Dijkstra's algorithm
B. Floyd-Warshall algorithm
C. Diffusing Update Algorithm
D. Johnson's algorithm
Answers C
Question 5
A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block design. What element must be included in the design?
A. First hoi redundancy protocol
B. Layer 2 links between access switches
C. single uplinks between access and distribution switches D. VLANs that span access switches
E. Layer 3 links between distribution switches
Answers A
https://www.certification-questions.com/
 
Question 6
An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?
A. peer groups
B. policy templates
C. session templates
D. peer address families Answers A
Question 7
What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors? A. active
B. operational
C. established
D. up
Answers C
Question 8
Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment? A. 224.0.0.9
B. 224.0.0.18
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.2
Answers B
Question 9
Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status union recovery from a failure?
A. priority
B. authentication
https://www.certification-questions.com/
 
C. ire-emption
D. Stateful Switchover Answers C
Question 10
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to patriciate simultaneously in packet forwarding?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. VTP Answers C
Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 300-320 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/300-320-pdf.html