MB2-712 PDF Dumps

How to use our free microsoft MB2-712 PDF Dumps

Our Free MB2-712 PDF dumps are based on the full MB2-712 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The microsoft MB2-712 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF MB2-712 practice exam as a study material to pass the MB2-712 exam, and don't forget to try also our MB2-712 testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available MB2-712 tests pdf.

										
											
Microsoft MB2-712
Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration
Microsoft MB2-712 Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-712-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 48 questions in a unique set of MB2- 712 dumps
Question 1
You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.
You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.
Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Options:
A. a list
B. a chart
C. a dashboard D. an iFrame Answer: A, B
Explanation:
A: When you are working with Marketing Lists in Dynamics CRM you may want think about additional functionalities such as adding columns to a marketing list members sub-grid, as opposed to simply out of the box Members sub-grid.
B: Charts don't just go on dashboards, they can go on the forms too. It's really just a sub-grid that displays a chart instead.
References: http://www.powerobjects.com/2014/06/10/adding-columns-marketing-list-members-sub-grid- dynamics-crm-2013/ https://crmchartguy.wordpress.com/2016/01/24/charts-on-forms-or-useraccount-specific-dashboards/
Question 2
You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan. Loan is enabled for customization.
You need to add a new field to the Loan entity.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-712
What are two possible ways to achieve a goal?
Options:
A. Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field. B. Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field. C. Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution.
D. Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field. Answer: A, B
Question 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have e team named Team1. All of the members of Team 1 have identical security roles. A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?
Options:
A. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1. B. Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
C. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
D. Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.
Answer: C
Question 4
You modify the Account form to contain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.
- You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you identify?
Options:
A. only General, Address Info, and Reseller Info
B. only General, Address Info, and Reseller Info, and Additional Info
C. only General, Details, Address Info, and Reseller Info, Additional Info D. only General, Details, Address Info, and Reseller Info
Answer: A
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-712
Question 5
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create an option set for a view. The option set contains the values configured as shown in the following table.
- What is the default sort order of the labels?
Options:
A. Four, One, Three, Two B. Two, One, Three, Four C. One, Two, Three, Four D. Two, One, Four, Three Answer: B
Question 6
You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing. You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation.
What should you do?
Options:
A. Delete all of the items in the Marketing group. B. Hide the Marketing group.
C. Minimize the Marketing group.
D. Delete the Marketing group.
Answer: B
Question 7
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. In both environments, your account is assigned the System Customizer security role.
In the development environment, you create a custom solution that contains all of the project components deployed to the production environment. The custom solution contains an entity.
In the development environment, you open the project solution that you intend to deploy to the production environment.
You see the entity, but not the field.
You need to ensure that you can modify the field in the development environment.
What should you do?
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-712
Options:
A. Ask the system administrator to assign your user the System Administrator security role, and then
modify the system field.
B. In the project solution, add a field to the entity, and then make the modification.
C. In the default solution, make the modification.
D. Use the Add Sub Components action, add the field, and then make the modification. Answer: B
Question 8
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_.
You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_. Which two actions should you perform?
Options:
A. Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso.
B. Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso.
C. Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso.
D. Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contoso. Associate the new publisher to the exciting
solution.
Answer: C, D
Explanation:
References: https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/cosmanscrmjourney/archive/2016/03/23/best- practices-publisher-prefix
Question 9
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to tell a user which types of out-of-the box charts are available on a personal dashboard in CRM. Which two types of charts are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Options:
A. tag
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-712
B. scatter
C. pie
D. funnel
E. doughnut Answer: C, D
Explanation:
Customize by pie, bar, line, funnel charts.
Reference: http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/analytics/charts-4/
Question 10
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.
What should you do?
Options:
A. Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
B. Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as
managed.
C. Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution
as managed.
D. Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution
to the production environment.
Answer: D Explanation:
Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn531198.aspx#BKMK_ImportUpgradExportSolutions
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our MB2-712 PDF file at:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-712
https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-pdf/mb2-712-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com