MB2-715 PDF Dumps

How to use our free microsoft MB2-715 PDF Dumps

Our Free MB2-715 PDF dumps are based on the full MB2-715 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The microsoft MB2-715 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF MB2-715 practice exam as a study material to pass the MB2-715 exam, and don't forget to try also our MB2-715 testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available MB2-715 tests pdf.

										
											
Microsoft MB2-715
Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment
Microsoft MB2-715 Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-715-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 48 questions in a unique set of MB2- 715 dumps
Question 1
You are a system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customization from your production instance to your development instance without synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
Options:
A. a clone
B. a switch
C. a full copy
D. a minimal copy Answer: D
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659832.aspx
Question 2
You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You discover that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance.
What is likely the cause of this issue?
Options:
A. Your instance is being upgraded. B. Your storage limit was reached.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-715
C. Your instance is in administration mode. D. Your instance has been reset.
Answer: C
Question 3
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update; however, you skipped the June 2016 update.
Which of the following is true?
Options:
A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update.
B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available.
C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update. D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time.
Answer: A
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx
Question 4
You are the system administrator for an organization that has a Microsoft Dynamic 365 deployment hosted in country/region 1.
Your organization just acquired a new company in country/region 2.
You need to ensure that the instance created for the users of the acquired company does not share storage space with all of your current instances.
What should you create to accomplish this goal?
Options:
A. A new production instance in country/region 1 on your existing tenant. B. A new production instance in a new tenant in country/region 2.
C. A new sandbox instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant. D. A new production instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant. Answer: B
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-715
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn722373.aspx
Question 5
You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You have imported 3 GB of data into an instance, but the storage utilization for your subscription does not reflect the used storage space.
What is causing this discrepancy?
Options:
A. You imported the data into a sandbox instance. B. Custom indexing is enabled on your instance. C. You imported the data into a preview instance. D. Data utilization is calculated every 48 hours. Answer: C
Explanation:
References: http://www.powerobjects.com/2015/06/24/sandbox-support-for-preview-instances/
Question 6
You are the system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out. What is true about the updates?
Options:
A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.
B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separately. The production instances are managed
together.
C. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.
D. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together. The production instances are managed
separately.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-715
Answer: A
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx
Question 7
You are the system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You receive notification that an update needs to be scheduled and approved. Where should you perform this task?
Options:
A. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and System Notifications.
B. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, open the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin Center. C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and Administration.
D. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, select Billing and Subscriptions.
Answer: B
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx
Question 8
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to synchronize all customizations and users from your production instance to your training instance.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
Options:
A. a full copy
B. a clone
C. a switch
D. a minimal copy Answer: A
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659832.aspx
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-715
Question 9
You are the system administrator.
You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?
Options:
A. monthly
B. quarterly
C. twice per year D. annually Answer: C
Question 10
You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance.
What should you do?
Options:
A. Switch the instance to managed.
B. Place the instance in Administration mode.
C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance. D. Set the instance to Preview mode.
Answer: B
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our MB2-715 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-pdf/mb2-715-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com