CPA PDF Dumps

How to use our free c-plus-plus-institute CPA PDF Dumps

Our Free CPA PDF dumps are based on the full CPA mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The c-plus-plus-institute CPA PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF CPA practice exam as a study material to pass the CPA exam, and don't forget to try also our CPA testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available CPA tests pdf.

										
											  
C++ Institute CPA
C++ Certified Associate Programmer
C++ Institute CPA Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/c-plus-plus-institute-exam/cpa-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 220 questions in a unique set of CPA dumps
Question 1
What will the variable "age" be in class B? class A {
int x;
protected:
int y;
public:
int age;
A () { age=5; }; };
class B : public A { string name;
public:
B () { name="Bob"; }; void Print() {
cout << name << age; }
};
Options:
A. public
B. private
C. protected
D. None of these Answer: A
Question 2
 https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
#include 
using namespace std;
class complex{
double re, im;
public:
complex() : re(1),im(0.4) {}
complex operator(complex &t);
void Print() { cout << re << " " << im; } }
complex complex::operator (complex &t){ complex temp;
temp.re = this>re t.re;
 temp.im = this>im return temp;
}
int main(){ complex c1,c2,c3; c3 = c1 c2; c3.Print();
}
Options:
A. It prints: 1 0.4 B. It prints: 2 0.8 C. It prints: 0 0 D. It prints: 1 0.8 Answer: C
Question 3
t.im;
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
using namespace std;
class complex{
double re; double im;
https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
public:
complex() : re(0),im(0) {} complex(double x) { re=x,im=x;}; complex(double x,double y) { re=x,im=y;} void print() { cout << re << " " << im;}
};
int main(){ complex c1; c1 = 3.0; c1.print(); return 0;
}
Options:
A. It prints: 0 0
B. It prints: 1 1
C. It prints: 3 3
D. Compilation error Answer: C
Question 4
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
using namespace std;
void fun(int);
int main() {
int a=0; fun(a); return 0; }
void fun(int n) {
if(n < 2)
 https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
{ fun(++n); cout << n; }
}
Options:
A. It prints: 21
B. It prints: 012 C. It prints: 0
D. None of these Answer: A
Question 5
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
using namespace std;
int s(int n);
int main()
{
int a;
a = 3;
cout << s(a); return 0;
}
int s(int n)
{
if(n == 0) return 1; return s(n?1)*n;
}
Options:
A. It prints: 4 B. It prints: 6 C. It prints: 3
 https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
D. It prints: 0
Answer: B
Question 6
What will be the output of the program? #include 
using namespace std;
int fun(int);
int main()
{
cout << fun(5); return 0;
}
int fun(int i) {
return i*i;
}
Options:
A. 25
B. 5
C. 0
D. 1 Answer: A
Question 7
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
using namespace std;
#define FUN(arg) if(arg) cout<<"Test";
int main()
 https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
{
int i=1; FUN(i<3); return 0;
}
Options:
A. It prints: 0
B. It prints: T
C. It prints: T0 D. It prints: Test Answer: D
Question 8
What will the variable "y" be in class B? class A {
int x;
protected:
int y; public: int age; };
class B: private A { string name; public:
void Print() {
cout << name << age; }
};
Options:
A. public
B. private
C. protected
D. None of these Answer: B
 https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
Question 9
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
using namespace std;
int main()
{
float x=3.5,y=1.6; int i,j=2;
i = x + j + y;
cout << i;
return 0;
}
Options:
A. It prints: 7
B. It prints: 6
C. It prints: 7,1
D. Compilation error Answer: A
Question 10
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code? #include 
using namespace std;
int main(){ int i = 1;
if (i==1) { cout << i;
} else { cout << i-1; }
return 0; }
Options:
A. It prints: 0
 https://www.certification-questions.com

C++ Institute CPA
B. It prints: 1 C. It prints: -1 D. It prints: 2 Answer: B
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our CPA PDF file at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/c-plus-plus-institute-pdf/cpa-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com