400-101 PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

Question 1
Which feature can you implement to most efficiently protect customer traffic run a rate-limited WAN Ethernet service?
A. IntServ with RSVP
B. DiffServ
C. Q-irun-Q
D. The IPsec VTI qos pre-classify command E. HCBWFQ
Answer B
Question 2
Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?
A. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.
  https://www.certification-questions.com/
 
C. Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.
D. Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
E. Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
Answer E
Question 3
Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?
A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slowdown its LSA packet updates.
B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database. C. The LSA is ignored.
D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet Updates.
Answer C
Question 4
Which data plane protocol does EIGRP over the Top use? A. GRE
B. MPLS
C. LISP
D. IP-rn-IP
Answer C
Question 5
Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries? A. Space-dese mode
B. Bidirectional mode
C. Deuce mode
https://www.certification-questions.com/
 
D. Sparse mode
Answer B
Question 6
Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost? A. Selective acknowledge
B. Flow control
C. Fast recovery
D. Sliding window
Answer A
Question 7
Which statement is true about trucking?
A. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL
B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUS on nonnative VLANs when bring a
C. dot1q trunk.
D. DTP is a point-to-point protocol.
E. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk, management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed in that VLAN.
Answer C
Question 8
Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface well notify the sender of a packet that the path is sub-optimal?
A. Ipnhrp cost 65535
B. Ipnhrp redirect
C. Ipnhrp set-unique-bit D. Ipnhrp record
E. Ipnhrp shortcut
https://www.certification-questions.com/
 
Answer B
Question 9
Which technology can is be used to prevent flooding of rpv6 multicast traffic on a switch? A. MLD filtering
B. IGMP snooping
C. MLD snooping
D. IGMP filtering
Answer C
Question 10
Which three factors does Cisco PFR use to calculate the best exit path? (Choose three) A. Reachability
B. Delay
C. Quality of service
D. Packet size
E. Administrative distance F. Loss
Answer A, B, F
Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 400-101 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/400-101-pdf.html