MB2-716 PDF Dumps

How to use our free microsoft MB2-716 PDF Dumps

Our Free MB2-716 PDF dumps are based on the full MB2-716 mock exams which are available on our Web Site. The microsoft MB2-716 PDF consists in questions and answers with detailed explanations.
You can use the PDF MB2-716 practice exam as a study material to pass the MB2-716 exam, and don't forget to try also our MB2-716 testing engine Web Simulator.

On-Line Users: {{voteInfo.result.viewUsers}}
Subscribed Users: {{voteInfo.result.subscribedUsers}}
Thank you for your vote {{voteInfo.result.stars}} Your vote has already been submitted ({{voteInfo.result.votingPeople}} votes)

Follow us on SlideShare to see the latest available MB2-716 tests pdf.

										
											
Microsoft MB2-716
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration
Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps Available Here at:
https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-exam/mb2-716-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 99 questions in a unique set of MB2- 716 dumps
Question 1
You are creating a set of system views.
Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Options:
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Answer: C, D, E
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn509578.aspx
Question 2
You create a Publisher and add entities to a solution.
What are two outcomes of these actions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Options:
A. The name for existing custom entities that you add to a solution use the prefix that indicates the
publisher.
B. A new section dedicated to the publisher is added to the sitemap.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-716
C. Option sets that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the publisher.
D. The name for custom entities that you create as part of the solution use the prefix that indicates the
publisher.
Answer: C, D
Explanation:
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/edit-a-solution-publisher.aspx
Question 3
Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Options:
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed. C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution.
Answer: A, B
Explanation:
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg334576.aspx#BKMK_UnmanagedandManagedSolutions
Question 4
You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You plan to import the solution into a production environment.
Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?
Options:
A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.
B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.
C. Security roles cannot be imported.
D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-716
Answer: D
Question 5
You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form. Which option should you use?
Options:
A. Quick Find View B. Associated View C. Quick View
D. Public View Answer: C
Explanation:
References: https://www.dmcsoftware.co.uk/blog/dynamics-crm-create-and-edit-fields
Question 6
You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.
You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.
What should you do?
Options:
A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case. Answer: B
Question 7
Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields? Each answer presents a complete solution.
Options:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-716
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation D. Footer Answer: A, B
Question 8
Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is true?
Options:
A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings. B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.
C. Most recently used entities appear first.
D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.
Answer: B
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531159.aspx
Question 9
Which three statements regarding form design or behavior for the mobile or tablet application are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Options:
A. The form selector is available.
B. The first five tabs will display.
C. Activities can be modified.
D. Tabs do not have the expand and collapse capability.
E. If business rules are changed while the mobile app is open, the app must be closed and reopened for
those changes to apply.
Answer: B, D, E
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Microsoft MB2-716
Explanation:
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531159.aspx
Question 10
Which two series aggregate functions are only available on numeric field data types? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Options:
A. Count: Non-empty B. Count: All
C. Avg
D. Max
Answer: C, D
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our MB2-716 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/microsoft-pdf/mb2-716-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com